SEM Technology that gives you Superpowers

Privacy Policies

Dolnai Technology attaches particular importance to respect for privacy and the protection of its users’ personal data.

This Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the legal provisions contained in the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter, “GDPR”) and the spanish 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights Organic Act (hereinafter, “LOPDGDD”).

These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Warning and Cookie Policy.

Below we detail the treatment we give to this data:

 

  1. Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

Dolnai Technology will be considered responsible for the treatment of your data by determining the purposes and means for which they will be treated and which we explain below.

Name: Dolnai Technology, S.L.

NIF: B88061742

Address: C/ Pedro Teixeira, 7, 10 Derecha, 28202 (Madrid)

E-mail:  dolnai@dolnai.com.

2. What data are we going to treat?

The user’s personal data that Dolnai Technology obtains through the provision of its services, which, depending on the information you provide, may include:

  • Identification data: name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, ID card, NIE, passport or equivalent document.
  • Corporate data: NIF, registration data, corporate purpose, identification, contact and economic data of the company.
  • Information to access the user’s Google AdWords account
  • Information necessary to adapt the service and/or products of interest to the user’s specific request.
  • Economic data: Bank account number, credit/debit card number.

Under no circumstances will Dolnai Technology process categories of specially protected data.

 

3. How will your data be obtained?

The personal data used by Dolnai Technology come from the interested party himself, and may be obtained through the following means of contact:

  • The electronic correspondence you establish with us through our e-mail address dolnai@dolnai.com.
  • The subscription request was made through our Contact section on the website https://www.dolnai.com/.
  • The meetings and documents necessary to provide the services of Dolnai Technology.

 

4. For what purpose do we process your data?

Our intention in processing your data is none other than to manage the contractual relationship that unites us, to manage the sending of the information you request, to provide interested parties with offers of our services and/or products of interest to them, so that such advice is complete and appropriate for each user. Specifically, the data collected by the controller will be used for:

  • Attention to requests by users;
  • Inclusion in the contact book;
  • Management of the commercial relationship that you have signed and/or the follow-up of the purchases of services made;
  • Forwarding of communications relating to the professional service provided, provided that the user has expressly consented to such communications in the contract;
  • Forwarding of commercial advertising communications by electronic means, in case that the user has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means or there is a contractual relationship with the user. These communications will be made by Dolnai Technology and related to its services;
  • Notify changes or important developments in the privacy policy, legal notice or cookie policy.

 

5. Are we entitled to treatment?

For the processing of data in cases where there is a contractual or pre-contractual relationship between the parties, the basis of legitimacy is found in the processing necessary for the execution of the contract or for the application at the user’s request of pre-contractual measures.

In addition, for the online request for information on services, the basis of legitimacy for the processing of data is found in the legitimate interest and/or consent to the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes granted by customers or potential customers of Dolnai Technology.

Dolnai Technology understands that, by providing us with these data, the interested party guarantees and is responsible for the truthfulness, currency and accuracy of the same and that he accepts and expressly consents to their processing for the purposes described above.

 

6. How long are we going to keep your data?

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary for the effective fulfilment of the purpose of the processing, unless you revoke your consent or exercise your right to suppress or limit the processing. In such cases, your data will be blocked or deleted.

 

7. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Dolnai Technology will not transfer on any data to third parties, unless we expressly state otherwise, with the consent of the user.

 

8. What security measures do we apply?

Dolnai Technology will treat your personal data in the strictest confidence, applying the security, technical and organisational measures set out in the applicable legislation.

 

9. What are the rights you can exercise?

The user has the following rights regarding the processing of his or her personal data:

  • The right to request access to your personal data.
  • The right to request that they be corrected if they are inaccurate, or to request that they be deleted (for example, if you consider that they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected).
  • Right to request limitation of their processing, provided that any of the conditions set out in the regulations are met, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
  • The right to object to the processing, in which case we will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of any claims.
  • Right to the portability of data.
  • The right to revoke consent for each specific purpose, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.
  • The right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (the competent Data Protection supervisory authority), especially when you have not been satisfied with the exercise of your rights.

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of the spanish 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act, in the event that you do not wish to receive commercial electronic communications in the future, you may express this desire by sending an e-mail to the following address: dolnai@dolnai.com.

 

10. How can you exercise your rights?

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us at the following e-mail address:  dolnai@dolnai.com.

 

Política de Privacidad

La presente Política de Privacidad se ha diseñado conforme a las disposiciones legales contenidas en el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de la UE 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos (en adelante, “RGPD”) y la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales (en adelante, “LOPDGDD”).

Estas condiciones de privacidad podrán ser complementadas por el Aviso Legal y Política de Cookies.

A continuación detallamos el tratamiento que realizamos de estos datos:

  1. ¿Quién es el responsable del tratamiento de sus datos?

Dolnai Technology tendrá la consideración de responsable del tratamiento de sus datos al determinar los fines y medios para los que se van a tratar y que te contamos más abajo.

Te compartimos nuestra información de contacto:

Nombre: Dolnai Technology, S.L.

NIF: B88061742

Domicilio: C/Pedro Teixeira, 7, 10, Derecha, 28202 (Madrid).

Correo electrónico: dolnai@dolnai.com

 

2. ¿Qué datos vamos a tratar?

Los datos personales del usuario que Dolnai Technology obtenga a través de la prestación de sus servicios que, en función de la información que nos proporcione, pueden incluir:

  • Datos identificativos y de contacto: nombre, apellidos, direcciones postales, direcciones de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, DNI, NIE, Pasaporte o documento equivalente.
  • Datos societarios: NIF, datos registrales, objeto social, datos identificativos, de contacto y económicos de la sociedad.
  • Información para acceder a la cuenta de Google AdWords del usuario.
  • Información necesaria para adecuar a la petición concreta del usuario la prestación del servicio y/o productos de su interés.
  • Datos económicos: Número de cuenta bancaria, número de tarjeta de crédito o débito.

En ningún caso Dolnai Technology tratará categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

 

3. ¿Cómo van a obtenerse sus datos?

Los datos de carácter personal que utiliza Dolnai Technology proceden del propio interesado, y podrán ser obtenidos a través de los siguientes medios de contacto:

  • La correspondencia electrónica que establezca con nosotros a través de nuestra dirección de correo electrónico dolnai@dolnai.com
  • A través de nuestro formulario de contacto, disponible en el apartado de Contacto de la página web https://www.dolnai.com/
  • Las reuniones y documentos necesarios para la prestación del servicios de Dolnai Technology.

 

4. ¿Con qué finalidad tratamos sus datos?

Nuestra intención al tratar sus datos no es otra que gestionar la relación contractual que nos une, gestionar el envío de la información que nos solicite, facilitar a los interesados ofertas de nuestros servicios y/o productos de su interés, de manera que dicho servicio sea adecuado a cada usuario. En concreto, los datos recabados por el responsable del tratamiento se utilizarán para:

  • Atención de solicitudes por los usuarios;
  • Inclusión en la agenda de contactos;
  • Gestión de la relación mercantil que ha suscrito y/o el seguimiento de las compras de servicios realizadas;
  • Remisión de comunicaciones propias del servicio profesional prestado, siempre y cuando el usuario haya consentido expresamente dichas comunicaciones en el contrato;
  • Remisión de comunicaciones comerciales publicitarias por vía electrónica, en caso de que el usuario haya consentido expresamente el envío de comunicaciones comerciales por vía electrónica o exista una relación contractual con éste. Estas comunicaciones serán realizadas por Dolnai Technology y relacionadas sobre sus servicios.
  • Notificar cambios o desarrollos importantes de la política de privacidad, aviso legal o política de cookies.

 

5. ¿Estamos legitimados para el tratamiento?

Para el tratamiento de datos en los casos en que exista una relación contractual o precontractual entre las partes, la base de legitimación se encuentra en el tratamiento necesario para la ejecución del contrato o para la aplicación a petición del usuario de medidas precontractuales.

Adicionalmente, para la solicitud online de información de los servicios, la base de legitimación para el tratamiento de datos se encuentra en el interés legítimo y/o el consentimiento del tratamiento de datos personales para uno o varios fines específicos otorgado por clientes o potenciales clientes de Dolnai Technology.

Dolnai Technology entiende que, al facilitarnos esos datos, el interesado garantiza y se hace responsable de la veracidad, actualidad y exactitud de los mismos y que acepta y consiente expresamente su tratamiento para las finalidades antes descritas.

 

6. ¿Cuánto tiempo vamos a conservar sus datos?

Sus datos personales serán conservados durante el plazo necesario para el cumplimiento efectivo de la finalidad del tratamiento, salvo revocación del consentimiento o ejercicio del derecho a la supresión o limitación del tratamiento por parte del usuario. En tales casos, sus datos se bloquearán o serán suprimidos.

 

 7. ¿A qué destinatarios se comunicarán sus datos?

Dolnai Technology no cederá datos a terceros salvo obligación legal o que así se notifique al usuario de manera expresa, previo consentimiento de este.

 

8. ¿Qué medidas de seguridad aplicamos?

Dolnai Technology tratará sus datos personales bajo la más estricta confidencialidad, aplicando las medidas de seguridad, técnicas y organizativas fijadas en la legislación aplicable.

 

9. ¿Cuáles son los derechos que puede ejercer?

El usuario tiene los siguientes derechos en cuanto al tratamiento de sus datos personales:

  • Derecho a solicitar el acceso a sus datos personales.
  • Derecho a solicitar su rectificación si son inexactos, o bien solicitar su supresión (por ejemplo, si considera que ya no son necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos).
  • Derecho a solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento, siempre que se cumpla alguna de las condiciones previstas en la normativa, en cuyo caso únicamente los conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
  • Derecho a oponerse al tratamiento, en cuyo caso dejaremos de tratar sus datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.
  • Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.
  • Derecho a revocar el consentimiento para cada finalidad específica, sin que ello afecte a la licitud del tratamiento basado en el consentimiento previo a su retirada.
  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (autoridad de control en materia de Protección de Datos competente), especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos.

Asimismo, y de acuerdo con lo establecido en la Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico, en el supuesto de que usted no desee recibir comunicaciones comerciales electrónica en el futuro, podrá manifestar tal deseo enviando un mail a la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico dolnai@dolnai.com.

10. ¿Cómo puede ejercer sus derechos?

Si desea ejercer alguno de los derechos expuestos, por favor, póngase en contacto con nosotros a través de la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico: dolnai@dolnai.com.